BELGIAN BRASS

Mon, 17.10.2022, 20:00 Selva - Cësa de Cultura

Belgian Brass were formerly the Belgian Brass Soloists quintet until artistic director Manu Mellaerts launched the idea of bringing together a larger, more all-round group of musicians with a view to enhancing this ensemble’s artistic scope.  Thanks…

VIENNA CLARINET CONNECTION

Thu, 27.10.2022, 20:00 Ortisei - Casa di Cultura

Helmut Hödl - Klarinette
Rupert Fankhauser - Klarinette
Hubert Salmhofer - Bassetthorn
Wolfgang  Kornberger - Bassklarinette


Lieben Sie Wien …?
Wiener Melange - Franz Lehár/F. Churchill             
Lippen schweigen - Someday My Prince will…

Renaud Garcia Fons Trio

Thu, 10.11.2022, 20:00 Ortisei - Casa di Cultura

Renaud Garcia Fons violon a 5 cordes
David Venitucci armonica
Stephan Caracci bateria y vibrafon

Quadro Nuevo

Mon, 28.11.2022, 20:00 Ortisei - Casa di Cultura

Mulo Francel sax, clarinet, mandoline
Andreas Hinterseher accordion, bandoneon, trumpet
D.D. Lowka bass, percuscion
Philipp Schiepek guitar

Orchester Haydn Orchestra

Wed, 14.12.2022, 20:00 Ortisei - Casa di Cultura

Giordano Bellincampi director
Gina Gloria Tronel sopran

PROGRAM:

Joseph Haydn: Sinfonia n. 30 in do maggiore Hob. I:30 Alleluja
Wolfgang A. Mozart: Exsultate, jubilate / Motette für Sopran F-Dur K 158a
Ludwig van Beethoven: Sinfonia n. 2 in re maggiore…

Orchester Haydn Orchestra

Thu, 19.01.2023, 20:00 o

Alexander Lonquich director

Quartett Fantastique

Wed, 08.02.2023, 20:00 S.Cristina - Church

Catrin Stepanek flute
Ildiko Deak flute
Martina Rifesser Harp
Werner Karlinger Harp

PROGRAM:
Georg Friedrich Händel:
Ankunft der Königin von Saba aus „Solomon“
Hector Berlioz: Trio aus „L'Enfance du Christ
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Sonate KV 381 (Allegro-Andante-Allegro…

Ensemble Desiderio

Tue, 07.03.2023, 20:00 Ortisei - Casa di Cultura

Agnes Mayr flute
Aljaž Beguš clarinet
Miriam Kofler basoon
David Fliri horn
Mona Fliri violine
Sophia Herbig violine
Jonathan Ponet viola
Johannes Kofler violoncello
Lukas Sternath piano

PROGRAM:
Louis Spohr - Septett op. 147 in a – Moll für Flöte, Klarinette…

ALLA BREVE

Sat, 25.03.2023, 20:00 Selva - Church

Nataliya Lukina director

PROGRAM:
„Lamentationen“
Palestrina - Lotti - Scarlatti

RAJATON

Thu, 20.04.2023, 20:00 Ortisei - Casa di Cultura

Essi Wuorela sopran
Aili Ikonen sopran
Soila Sariola alt
Hannu Lepola tenor
Ahti Paunu bariton
Jussi Chydenius bas

Concept, design & realisation by WEB2NET © 2020